Panadol Advance Paracetamol 500 mg – 24 Tablets

6.05 SAR
Call our Pharmacist

  • Brand: Panadol
  • Product Form: Tablets
  • Product Type: Tablets
  • Quantity: 24 Tablets
  • Genuine  brands

    Genuine brands


  • Temperature Controlled

    Temperature Controlled


  • Secure Payment

    Secure Payment

About Product

Panadol Advance with Optizob Formulation


Panadol Advance contains paracetamol, long recognized by the medical profession as dependable, effective medication for you and your family.



Panadol Advance
is effective for:

Headache Muscle Pain

Colds & Influenza Neuralgia

Backache Toothache

Period Pain Rheumatic Pain

Pain of Osteoarthritis



For
oral use only. Swallow Panadol Advance tablets with water.

Adults: Take 2 tablets every 4 hours as required. Do not take more than 8 tablets in 24 hours. Children (6 - 12 years): Take ½ to 1 tablet every 4 hours as required.

No more than 4 tablets should be taken in 24 hours.



NOT SUITABLE FOR CHILDREN UNDER

6 YEARS
.

For professional advice on medicines,
consult

your pharmacist.


Ingredients: Each film-coated tablet contains Paracetamol

500mg.

Contains E219, E215, E217.

See leaflet for further information.



Product Details:

  • Brand: Panadol
  • Product Form: Tablets
  • Product Type: Tablets
  • Quantity: 24 Tablets